Dr. Luc Magloire Oke
Last updated: Mar 17, 2026

Dr. Luc M. Oke

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 31 years
  • Graduation year: 1990
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1588781942

Dr. Luc M. Oke MD

Internist

He is located at 121 Congressional Lane Suite 316 in Rockville, MD 20852. Can help patients with the following: Anemia, Atherosclerosis, Common Cold, Inguinal Hernia, Obesity, Osteoporosis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1588781942. Appointment can be made via the phone number (301) 500-3055. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 2 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Luc Magloire Oke, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Luc M. Oke.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Procedures Performed by Dr. Luc M. Oke

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Luc M. Oke

  1. CareFirst Blue Cross Blue Shield
  2. Medicare

Payments received

Drug payment

Medtronic $32528
Boston Scientific $26689
Abbott Laboratories $7671

Other

Other $55000
Consulting $6303
Travel and Lodging $4852
Food and Beverage $4328
Promotional Speaking or Service $1300

Studies

Graduated in 1990

Additional Specialities

  • Nuclear Medicine Physician

Affiliated practices

Heart Consultants
8630 Fenton Street
Silver Spring, 20910 MD
(301) 330-4455

Affiliated hospitals

UNITED MEDICAL CENTER
1310 SOUTHERN AVENUE SE
WASHINGTON, 20032 DC
(202) 574-6611
HOWARD UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
2041 GEORGIA AVE NW
WASHINGTON, 20060 DC
(202) 745-6100

Looking for more Internists?

Out of the 104 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Yancy Y. Phillips
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2101 East Jefferson Street Rockville, 20852, MD
Dr. Gaurang Thaker
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 208 11125 Rockville Pike Rockville, 20852, MD
Dr. Frank I-Kai Lin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6130 Executive Boulevard Rockville, 20852, MD
Dr. James E. Lett
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6121 Montrose Road Rockville, 20852, MD
Dr. Martha Elizabeth Kern
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 403 50 West Edmonston Drive Rockville, 20852, MD
Dr. Oney Zuniga
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 216 4701 Randolph Road Rockville, 20852, MD
Dr. Pallavi Gowda
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 403 50 West Edmonston Drive Rockville, 20852, MD
Dr. Howard Josefberg
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite #100-172 11140 Rockville Pike North Bethesda, 20852, MD
Dr. Danilo Molieri
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 216 4701 Randolph Road Rockville, 20852, MD
Dr. Jan Bachowski
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 104 11125 Rockville Pike Rockville, 20852, MD

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Luc Magloire Oke have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Luc Magloire Oke is affiliated with Heart Consultants.

Does Dr. Luc Magloire Oke accept patients with CareFirst Blue Cross Blue Shield?

Yes, Dr. Luc Magloire Oke accepts patients with CareFirst Blue Cross Blue Shield.

Has Dr. Luc Magloire Oke affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Luc Magloire Oke is affiliated with UNITED MEDICAL CENTER. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

What conditions does Dr. Luc Magloire Oke treat?

Dr. Luc Magloire Oke provides treatment for Anemia, Atherosclerosis, Common Cold, Inguinal Hernia, Obesity, Osteoporosis. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Luc Magloire Oke?

Dr. Luc Magloire Oke's office is located at 121 Congressional Lane Suite 316 in Rockville, MD 20852.